Cascadia Cup 2014

Sat 9/20/14

Cbar
2880 SE Gladstone St
Portland, OR 97202
(503) 230-8808

$40 entry

Qualifying Starts at 11:30am

Doors open at 10am and warmup is from 10:00 – 11:30.

4 player games. 7 Rounds. 4, 2, 1, 0 scoring. Top 16 move on to the Finals. READ MORE

Bottles Results

Double Elimination
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/5qpkm
10471436_926672166404_7680312914696622248_nBracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

24 Players
46 Matches
5 Arenas

Results
1 Noah Davis
2 Isaac Ruiz
3 Emma Eichhorn
4 Kris Fast
5 Paul Kalk
5 Eric Hill
7 Paul Schaffer
7 Jeff Rogers
9 Nathan Mayo
9 Chris Coyle
9 Greg Dunlap
9 Chad Darnell
13 Paige Atkinson
13 Bob Rosingana
13 Mathew Peterson
13 Anthony Rice
17 Aaron Rito
17 Kane MacAniff
17 Mindy Bert
17 Andy Cobb
17 Jason Scott
17 Talasen Darnell
17 Jeff Hart
17 Chris Rhodes
READ MORE

MFP Results

photo photo

Ship Ahoy 7/1Results

Double Elimination
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/sxvtf
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

30 Players
59 Matches
10 Arenas

Results
1 Zoe Vrabel
2 Dave Dimoff
3 Aaron Nelson
4 Chad Darnell
5 Andy Cobb
5 Anthony Rice
7 Aaron Rito
7 Kane MacAniff
9 Greg Dunlap
9 Mike Smith PDX
9 Bill Lascher
9 Jason Scott
13 Mathew Peterson
13 Chris Coyle
13 Kevin Kerr
13 Jeff Hart
17 David Morell
17 Zoe Winte
17 Kris Fast
17 Alanna Hylton
17 Dennis Brenhaug
17 Nathan Mayo
17 Nathan Stellhorn
17 Keith Bloom
25 Pat Castaldo
25 Andy Burton
25 Paul Schaffer
25 J Allard
25 Jeff Rogers
25 Jake McGhee READ MORE

Last One Standing results

MAIN TOURNAMENT
1 Aaron Nelson
2 Mathew Peterson
3 Pirate Mike
4 Nate Stellhorn
5 Greg Dunlap
6 Kane MacAniff
7 Kevin Birrell
8 Carmen Barone
9 Chad Darnell
10 Bill Lascher
11 Jason Nagy
12 Jeff Hart
13 Paul Shaffer
14 Zoe Vrabel
15 Aaron Rito
16 Christina Jorge
17 Isaac Ruiz
18 Steve Montgomery
19 Jarret Brown
20 Anthony Rice
21 Hannah Keegan
22 Emma Eichhorn
23 Nicole Anne Reik
24 Amanda Kunzi
25 Dave Morell
26 Talasen Darnell
27 Dylan Britton
28 Jeff Gagnon
29 Andy Cobb
33 Chad Parker
33 Deborah Zahler
33 CJ Longhammer
33 Jeff Lothman
34 Zoe Winter
35 Kris Fast
SIDE TOURNAMENT
1 Greg Dunlap
2 Aaron Nelson
3 Anthony Rice
4 Jeff Hart
5 Bill Lascher
6 Steve Montgomery
7 Pirate Mike
8 Nicole Anne Reik
9 Jason Nagy
10 Kris Fast
11 Nate Stellhorn
12 Carmen Barone
13 Kevin Birrell
14 Kane MacAniff
15 Isaac Ruiz
16 Mathew Peterson
17 Deborah Zahler
18 Amanda Kunzi
19 Dave Morell
20 Aaron Rito

Belmont Inn 6/24 Results

Double Elimination
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

30 Players
58 Matches
6 Arenas

Results
1 Noah Davis
2 Aaron Rito
3 Andy Cobb
4 Jason Nagy
5 J Allard
5 Zoe Vrabel
7 Chris Coyle
7 John Fujita
9 Kane MacAniff
9 Mathew Peterson
9 Mike Smith PDX
9 Nathan Stellhorn
13 Isaac Ruiz
13 Jake McGhee
13 Kris Fast
13 Paul Schaffer
17 Dan Zimmerman
17 Keith Bloom
17 Erik Graciosa
17 David Morell
17 Jason Scott
17 Jeff Hart
17 Emma Eichhorn
17 Alanna Hylton
25 Greg Dunlap
25 Bob Rosingana
25 Joe Kiniry
25 Zoe Winter
25 Talasen Darnell
25 Christina Jorge

Arenas
Indy 500 (11 plays) (9:55 average time)
Lord Of The Rings (9 plays) (15:26 average time)
Medieval Madness (12 plays) (10:30 average time)
Metallica (9 plays) (11:09 average time)
Mustang (11 plays) (10:27 average time)
Road Show (6 plays) (8:55 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Andy Cobb (7)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Andy Cobb (6)

Tournament created with Brackelope: Tournament Builder

Slingshot Lounge Results 6/3/2014

1 Paul Kalk
2 Andy Cobb
3 Aaron Nelson
4 Jason Nagy
5 Keith Bloom
5 August Lampros
7 Zoe Vrabel
7 Nathan Stellhorn
9 Kevin Kerr
9 Greg Dunlap
9 Alanna Hylton
9 David Morell
13 Chris Rhodes
13 Kane MacAniff
13 Todd Robinett
13 Jeff Hart
17 Bill Lascher
17 Paul Schaffer
17 Mathew Peterson
17 Paige Atkinson
17 Aaron Rito
17 John Fujita
17 Molly Atkinson
17 Jaime Rodriguez
25 Nathan Mayo
25 Pat Castaldo
25 Mike Smith Pdx
25 Christina Jorge

Bottles Results

10363927_10152102159076857_6124300573891848445_n

Double Elimination

Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/n82bg
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

36 Players
71 Matches
5 Arenas

Results
1 Greg Dunlap
2 Aaron Nelson
3 Jeff Hart
4 Chad Darnell
5 Noah Davis
5 Eric Johnson
7 Dennis Brenhaug
7 Jaime Rodriguez
9 Jake McGhee
9 Pat Castaldo
9 Kane MacAniff
9 Ben Applebaum
13 Zoe Vrabel
13 Kevin Kerr
13 Chris Rhodes
13 Andy Cobb
17 Isaac Ruiz
17 David Morell
17 TG Firestone
17 Nathan Mayo
17 Mathew Peterson
17 Chris Coyle
17 Todd Robinett
17 Jason Nagy
25 Anthony Rice
25 Aaron Rito
25 Paul Schaffer
25 Andrew Russo
25 Chris Sly
25 Emma Eichhorn
25 Kris Fast
25 John Fujita
33 Chad Sulloway
33 Mike Smith PDX
33 Dave Dimoff
33 Chris Seaborne

Arenas
Avengers (10 plays) (11:15 average time)
Big Casino (19 plays) (6:38 average time)
Cyclone (15 plays) (7:32 average time)
Jackbot (11 plays) (10:06 average time)
World Cup Soccer ’98 (15 plays) (8:27 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Greg Dunlap (7)
Aaron Nelson (7)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Aaron Nelson (3)
Ben Applebaum (3)

Lutz Results 5/27

Double Elimination
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/dzba2
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

29 Players
56 Matches
5 Arenas

Results
1 Eric Hill
2 David Morell
3 Kane MacAniff
4 Mathew Peterson
5 Pat Castaldo
5 Nathan Mayo
7 Kris Fast
7 Keith Bloom
9 Chris Sly
9 Chris Nordeen
9 Anthony Rice
9 Andy Cobb
13 Nathan Stellhorn
13 Christina Jorge
13 Emma Eichhorn
13 Aaron Beaty
17 Alanna Hylton
17 Steve Montgomery
17 Chad Darnell
17 Greg Dunlap
17 Mike Smith PDX
17 John Fujita
17 August Lamprose
17 Nathan Doom
25 Paul Schaffer
25 J Allard
25 Jason Nagy
25 Zoe Vrabel
25 Eric Johnson

Arenas
Dirty Harry (11 plays) (10:33 average time)
Dracula (13 plays) (7:55 average time)
Medieval Madness (11 plays) (9:30 average time)
Metallica (10 plays) (14:12 average time)
Monster Bash (11 plays) (10:52 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Kane MacAniff (7)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Kane MacAniff (6)

Tournament created with Brackelope: Tournament Builder

Bare Bones 5/20

Bare Bones 5/20<br /><br />
Double Elimination<br /><br />
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/2uiyr<br /><br />
Bracket Placement: Random<br /><br />
Arena Draws: Balanced</p><br />
<p>31 Players<br /><br />
61 Matches<br /><br />
5 Arenas</p><br />
<p>Results<br /><br />
    1 Aaron Nelson ($85)<br /><br />
    2 Keith Bloom ($40)<br /><br />
    3 Andy Cobb ($20)<br /><br />
    4 Dan Cerny ($10)<br /><br />
    5 Kris Fast<br /><br />
    5 Anthony Rice<br /><br />
    7 David Morell<br /><br />
    7 Emma Eichhorn<br /><br />
    9 Mathew Peterson<br /><br />
    9 Ben Applebaum<br /><br />
    9 Aaron Rito<br /><br />
    9 Chad Darnell<br /><br />
    13 Kane MacAniff<br /><br />
    13 Nathan Mayo<br /><br />
    13 Greg Dunlap<br /><br />
    13 Bill Lascher<br /><br />
    17 Eric Hill<br /><br />
    17 Pat Castaldo<br /><br />
    17 Terrance Mcmullen<br /><br />
    17 Eric Johnson<br /><br />
    17 J Allard<br /><br />
    17 Zoe Vrabel<br /><br />
    17 Mike Smith PDX<br /><br />
    17 Jeff Hart<br /><br />
    25 Zoe Winter<br /><br />
    25 John Fujita<br /><br />
    25 Brenda Reed<br /><br />
    25 Kevin Kerr<br /><br />
    25 Isaac Ruiz<br /><br />
    25 Christina Jorge<br /><br />
    25 Paul Schaffer</p><br />
<p>Arenas<br /><br />
    Creature From The Black Lagoon (13 plays) (8:02 average time)<br /><br />
    Dr Who (13 plays) (8:49 average time)<br /><br />
    Monster Bash (13 plays) (11:44 average time)<br /><br />
    Star Trek (11 plays) (13:13 average time)<br /><br />
    Tron (11 plays) (8:12 average time)</p><br />
<p>Most Wins (Over All)<br /><br />
    Aaron Nelson (10) </p><br />
<p>Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)<br /><br />
    Aaron Nelson (7) </p><br />
<p>Tournament created with Brackelope: Tournament Builder
Double Elimination
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/2uiyr

Bracket Placement: Random

Arena Draws: Balanced

31 Players
61 Matches
5 Arenas

Results
1 Aaron Nelson 
2 Keith Bloom 
3 Andy Cobb 
4 Dan Cerny 
5 Kris Fast
5 Anthony Rice
7 David Morell
7 Emma Eichhorn
9 Mathew Peterson
9 Ben Applebaum
9 Aaron Rito
9 Chad Darnell
13 Kane MacAniff
13 Nathan Mayo
13 Greg Dunlap
13 Bill Lascher
17 Eric Hill
17 Pat Castaldo
17 Terrance Mcmullen
17 Eric Johnson
17 J Allard
17 Zoe Vrabel
17 Mike Smith PDX
17 Jeff Hart
25 Zoe Winter
25 John Fujita
25 Brenda Reed
25 Kevin Kerr
25 Isaac Ruiz
25 Christina Jorge
25 Paul Schaffer

Arenas
Creature From The Black Lagoon (13 plays) (8:02 average time)
Dr Who (13 plays) (8:49 average time)
Monster Bash (13 plays) (11:44 average time)
Star Trek (11 plays) (13:13 average time)
Tron (11 plays) (8:12 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Aaron Nelson (10)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Aaron Nelson (7)

Tournament created with Brackelope: Tournament Builder