C Bar 11/5 Results

C Bar 11/5<br />
3-Strike Knockout<br />
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/gez9p<br />
Bracket Placement: Random<br />
Arena Draws: Balanced</p>
<p>27 Players<br />
86 Matches<br />
14 Arenas</p>
<p>Results<br />
    1 Jason Nagy ($70)<br />
    2 Paul Schaffer ($35)<br />
    3 Andy Cobb ($20)<br />
    3 Matt Albiniak ($20)<br />
    5 Chris Rhodes<br />
    6 Mathew Peterson<br />
    6 Eric Hill<br />
    8 Jake McGhee<br />
    8 Nathan Stellhorn<br />
    8 Mike Smith PDX<br />
    11 Nathan Mayo<br />
    11 Greg Dunlap<br />
    11 Chris Coyle<br />
    11 August Lamprose<br />
    15 Emma Eichhorn<br />
    15 Dennis Brenhaug<br />
    15 Aaron Rito<br />
    15 Anthony Rice<br />
    15 David Morell<br />
    20 Jaime Rodriguez<br />
    20 Chris Sly<br />
    20 Terrance Mcmullen<br />
    20 Kane MacAniff<br />
    20 John Fujita<br />
    25 Aaron Beaty<br />
    25 Zoe Vrabel<br />
    25 Nicole Ann Reik</p>
<p>Arenas<br />
    Black Hole (6 plays) (9:39 average time)<br />
    Congo (6 plays) (8:32 average time)<br />
    Dracula (7 plays) (9:51 average time)<br />
    Eight Ball Deluxe (4 plays) (6:02 average time)<br />
    Flash Gordon (7 plays) (6:02 average time)<br />
    Harlem Globe Trotters (4 plays) (5:31 average time)<br />
    Little Joe (6 plays) (7:34 average time)<br />
    Metallica (6 plays) (10:10 average time)<br />
    NBA Fastbreak (5 plays) (9:33 average time)<br />
    Ripley's Believe It Or Not! (4 plays) (14:29 average time)<br />
    Scared Stiff (7 plays) (14:58 average time)<br />
    Simpsons Pinball Party (6 plays) (10:01 average time)<br />
    Sopranos (5 plays) (12:57 average time)<br />
    Star Trek (7 plays) (10:56 average time)</p>
<p>Most Wins (Over All)<br />
    Jason Nagy (8)<br />
    Paul Schaffer (8)

 

3-Strike Knockout
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/gez9p
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

27 Players
86 Matches
14 Arenas

Results
1 Jason Nagy
2 Paul Schaffer
3 Andy Cobb
3 Matt Albiniak
5 Chris Rhodes
6 Mathew Peterson
6 Eric Hill
8 Jake McGhee
8 Nathan Stellhorn
8 Mike Smith PDX
11 Nathan Mayo
11 Greg Dunlap
11 Chris Coyle
11 August Lamprose
15 Emma Eichhorn
15 Dennis Brenhaug
15 Aaron Rito
15 Anthony Rice
15 David Morell
20 Jaime Rodriguez
20 Chris Sly
20 Terrance Mcmullen
20 Kane MacAniff
20 John Fujita
25 Aaron Beaty
25 Zoe Vrabel
25 Nicole Ann Reik

Arenas
Black Hole (6 plays) (9:39 average time)
Congo (6 plays) (8:32 average time)
Dracula (7 plays) (9:51 average time)
Eight Ball Deluxe (4 plays) (6:02 average time)
Flash Gordon (7 plays) (6:02 average time)
Harlem Globe Trotters (4 plays) (5:31 average time)
Little Joe (6 plays) (7:34 average time)
Metallica (6 plays) (10:10 average time)
NBA Fastbreak (5 plays) (9:33 average time)
Ripley’s Believe It Or Not! (4 plays) (14:29 average time)
Scared Stiff (7 plays) (14:58 average time)
Simpsons Pinball Party (6 plays) (10:01 average time)
Sopranos (5 plays) (12:57 average time)
Star Trek (7 plays) (10:56 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Jason Nagy (8)
Paul Schaffer (8)

Schedule change for this week

Just a reminder that the tournament for Tuesday, October 27 has been moved from Bottles to Slabtown so that we can celebrate Slabtown’s final days in style. We will be back at Bottles at the end of November.

The Know 10/14 Results

1797989_10101913158486855_6611278533407245118_n1st – Noah Davis
2nd – David Morell
3rd – Andy Cobb
4th – John Fujita
5th – 

Greg Dunlap
Nathan Timothy Stellhorn
7th – 

Pat Castaldo
Zoë Vrabel
9th

Anthony Rice
Chad Sulloway
Emma Eichhorn
Mike Smith PDX
13th – 

Eric Hill
Jake Mcghee
Jason Nagy
Paul Kalk
17th

B. Vader
Ben Sauce Applebaum
Chris Rhodes
Dennis Brenhaug
J. Allard
Jeremiah Smith
Michael Hassenpflug
Paul Schaffer
25th

Jeff Hart
Kane MacAniff
Kristofer Fast
Matt Peterson
Zoe Winter

Ship Ahoy 10/7 Results

 

Ship Ahoy 10/7<br />
Double Elimination<br />
Bracket Placement: Random<br />
Arena Draws: Balanced</p>
<p>24 Players<br />
47 Matches<br />
7 Arenas</p>
<p>Results<br />
    1 Zoe Vrabel ($65)<br />
    2 Jason Nagy ($30)<br />
    3 Greg Dunlap ($15)<br />
    4 Kevin Kerr ($10)<br />
    5 John Fujita<br />
    5 Mathew Peterson<br />
    7 Rachel Helm<br />
    7 David Morell<br />
    9 Emma Eichhorn<br />
    9 Eric Hill<br />
    9 Andy Cobb<br />
    9 Paul Kalk<br />
    13 Jake McGhee<br />
    13 Kane MacAniff<br />
    13 Kris Fast<br />
    13 Chris Rhodes<br />
    17 Ben Applebaum<br />
    17 Mike Smith PDX<br />
    17 Paul Schaffer<br />
    17 Noah Poole<br />
    17 Aaron Rito<br />
    17 Jeff Hart<br />
    17 Todd Robinett<br />
    17 Anthony Rice</p>
<p>Arenas<br />
    Attack From Mars (5 plays) (10:29 average time)<br />
    Firepower (10 plays) (7:55 average time)<br />
    Little Joe (6 plays) (8:20 average time)<br />
    NBA Fastbreak (6 plays) (10:38 average time)<br />
    Star Trek (6 plays) (15:21 average time)<br />
    Theatre Of Magic (6 plays) (10:20 average time)<br />
    Tron (8 plays) (9:58 average time)</p>
<p>Most Wins (Over All)<br />
    Zoe Vrabel (10) </p>
<p>Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)<br />
    Zoe Vrabel (7)

 

Double Elimination
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

24 Players
47 Matches
7 Arenas

Results
1 Zoe Vrabel
2 Jason Nagy
3 Greg Dunlap
4 Kevin Kerr
5 John Fujita
5 Mathew Peterson
7 Rachel Helm
7 David Morell
9 Emma Eichhorn
9 Eric Hill
9 Andy Cobb
9 Paul Kalk
13 Jake McGhee
13 Kane MacAniff
13 Kris Fast
13 Chris Rhodes
17 Ben Applebaum
17 Mike Smith PDX
17 Paul Schaffer
17 Noah Poole
17 Aaron Rito
17 Jeff Hart
17 Todd Robinett
17 Anthony Rice

Arenas
Attack From Mars (5 plays) (10:29 average time)
Firepower (10 plays) (7:55 average time)
Little Joe (6 plays) (8:20 average time)
NBA Fastbreak (6 plays) (10:38 average time)
Star Trek (6 plays) (15:21 average time)
Theatre Of Magic (6 plays) (10:20 average time)
Tron (8 plays) (9:58 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Zoe Vrabel (10)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Zoe Vrabel (7)

POP Charity fundraiser Results

1620532_10152338934241857_4304697077337006423_n1) Colin Urban
2) Kris Fast
3) Chris Coyle
4) Jason Nagy
4) Noah Davis
4) Pat Castaldo
7) Eric Hill
7) Greg Dunlap
7) Mathew Peterson
10) Dennis Brenhaug
10) Mike Smith PDX
10) Nicole Anne Reik
10) TJ Beyer
10) Zoe Vrabel
15) Aaron Rito
15) Bill Lascher
15) Kane MacAniff
15) Thomas Urban
19) Dave Morell
20) Christina Jorge
20) Emma Eichhorn
20) Jason Schmidt
20) Nate Stellhorn

SIDE TOURNAMENT (One ball Metallica with easy Crank It Up settings)
—————————–
1) Nate Stellhorn – 73,477,740
2) Pat Castaldo – 47,143,650
3) Noah Davis – 46,883,340
4) Greg Dunlap – 38,447,300
5) Dennis Brenhaug – 37,257,700
6) Jason Nagy – 34,173,180
7) Kane MacAniff – 25,860,310
8) Jake McGhee – 22,768,320
9) Aaron Rito – 16,631,460
10) Zoe Vrabel – 16,494,870
11) Eric Hill – 9,477,440
12) Pirate Mike – 8,847,880
13) Dave Morell – 8,555,750
14) Chris Coyle – 5,557,800
15) Keith Bloom – 5,150,580
16) Nicole Anne Reik – 2,161,110

My Father’s Place Results

Double Elimination
10675689_650930622748_2174723484623843156_nBrackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/m8va4
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

32 Players
63 Matches
6 Arenas

Results
1 John Fujita
2 Daniel Rone
3 Emma Eichhorn
4 Paul Kalk
5 Steve Montgomery
5 Aaron Rito
7 Todd Robinett
7 Greg Dunlap
9 Isaac Ruiz
9 Nathan Stellhorn
9 David Morell
9 Zoe Vrabel
13 Jason Nagy
13 Mathew Peterson
13 Aaron Beaty
13 Kris Fast
17 J Allard
17 Mike Smith PDX
17 Kane MacAniff
17 Chris Sly
17 Terrance Mcmullen
17 Jason Scott
17 Eric Hill
17 Andy Cobb
25 Zoe Winter
25 Ben Falco
25 B. Vader
25 Chris Coyle
25 August Lamprose
25 Jeff Hart
25 David Rebal
25 Chad Darnell

Arenas
AC/DC (10 plays) (11:57 average time)
Batman: The Dark Knight (9 plays) (12:38 average time)
Iron Man (12 plays) (9:51 average time)
Metallica (11 plays) (13:58 average time)
Star Trek (11 plays) (12:25 average time)
X-Men (10 plays) (13:27 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Emma Eichhorn (7)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Emma Eichhorn (7)

Over And Out Results

Double Elimination
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/dtgbi
10402607_650272167298_7450511550950117608_nBracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

33 Players
64 Matches
6 Arenas

Results
1 David Morell
2 Paul Kalk
3 Zoe Vrabel
4 Ben Applebaum
5 Paige Atkinson
5 Greg Dunlap
7 Mike Smith PDX
7 John Fujita
9 Chad Sulloway
9 Chad Darnell
9 Noah Davis
9 Chris Coyle
13 Aaron Rito
13 Chris Rhodes
13 Nathan Doom
13 August Lamprose
17 Kris Fast
17 Jeff Hart
17 Mathew Peterson
17 Andy Cobb
17 Emma Eichhorn
17 Kane MacAniff
17 Zoe Winter
17 Eric Hill
25 Ddddddt
25 Anthony Rice
25 Nathan Stellhorn
25 Paul Schaffer
25 Don Goldman
25 Brandon Smith
25 Alanna Hylton
25 Todd Robinett
33 Nathan Mayo

Arenas
Dr Who (12 plays) (6:44 average time)
Eight Ball Deluxe (14 plays) (6:11 average time)
Fish Tales (11 plays) (7:26 average time)
Monopoly (9 plays) (8:57 average time)
Whirlwind (10 plays) (7:31 average time)
X-Men (8 plays) (12:27 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Paul Kalk (10)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Paul Kalk (8)

Cascadia Cup Results

Main Tournament
—————
1) Steve Lampros
2) Chad Bruhaug
3) Mike Smith PDX
4) Cayle George
5) Mike Mahaffey
6) Colin Urban
7) Kane MacAniff
8) John Fujita
9) Zoe Vrabel
10) Eric Hill
11) Greg Dunlap
12) Chris Coyle
13) Dave Morell
14) Anthony Rice
14) Dexter Dong
14) Andy Cobb
14) Todd Rafacz
14) Jake McGhee
19) Christina Jorge
19) Kris Fast
19) Noah Davis
19) Shawn Haley
19) Isaac Ruiz
24) J Allard
25) Emma Eichhorn
25) Erik Graciosa
27) Aaron Rito
27) Jeff Hart
29) Matt Fentress
29) Paul Schaffer
31) Jeff Gagnon
32) Nicole Anne Reik
32) Thomas Urban
34) Jeff Weston

Side Tournament – High score on Little Joe
——————————————
1) Cayle George – 91,550
2) Erik Graciosa – 66,460
3) Chris Coyle – 58,870
4) Greg Dunlap – 50,900
5) Paul Schaffer – 44,780
6) Kane MacAniff – 44,440
7) Zoe Vrabel – 43,870
8) Nicole Anne Reik – 36,310
9) Eric Hill – 35,790
10) Jeff Hart – 35,000
11) Anthony Rice – 33,880
12) Noah Davis – 33,400
13) Aaron Rito – 30,610
14) Kris Fast – 28,770
15) Isaac Ruiz – 26,620
16) J Allard – 26,420
17) Matt Fentress – 26,250
18) Chad Bruhaug – 20,700
19) Christina Jorge – 16,110
20) Mike Smith PDX – 14,170

Cascadia Cup Qualifying

Cascadia Cup is on! Follow the results in our online spreadsheet!:

Live Results

The schedule is in the first sheet, and live qualifying scores are in the second.

Cascadia Cup Registration

Please leave a comment that you would like to register for Cascadia Cup and we will put you on the list.  We will not be doing pay pal for registration so you will have to pay Isaac, Greg or Dennis in advance or make arrangements with one of them if you live out of town.  You must register and pay before 9/18 so we can make and finalize the bracket beforehand.

 

1. Greg Dunlap

2. Nicole Anne Reik

3. Dennis Brenhaug

4. Eric Hill

5. Jeff Gagnon

6. Colin Urban

7. Thomas Urban

8. Cayle George

9.  Chris Coyle

10. Aaron Rito

11. Jason Nagy

12. John Fujita

13. Kris Fast

14. Chad Bruhaug

15. Shawn Haley

16. Keith Elwin

17. Kane MacAniff

18. Mike Mahaffey

19. Andy Cobb

20. Noah Davis

21. J Allard

22. Emma Eichhorn

23. Erik Graciosa

24. Pirate Mike

25. Anthony Rice

26.  Jeff Hart