Cbar Monthly March Results

Double Elimination Tournament
Brackelope Live: http://live.brackelope.com/t/qgvi5
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: Balanced

38 Players
74 Matches
14 Arenas

Results
1 Andy Cobb
2 Pat Castaldo
3 John Hartman
4 Jason Nagy
5 Anthony Rice
5 S August Lampros
7 John Fujita
7 Nathan Stellhorn
9 Mike Smith PDX
9 Louie Hamlett
9 Ben Landreth
9 John Gimera
13 Stacey Muritz
13 Colin Urban
13 Mathew Peterson
13 Angie Cornish
17 Jeremiah Smith
17 Jarett Brown
17 Kane MacAniff
17 Jeff Hart
17 Dennis Brenhaug
17 Randall Lee
17 Kevin Kerr
17 Brian Lee
25 Melissa Schwegel
25 Thomas Urban
25 Jake Mcghee
25 David Morell
25 Paul Schaffer
25 Keith Bloom
25 Mindy Bert
25 Erik Graciosa
33 Jim Price
33 John Stein
33 Lloyd Coverdale
33 Carina Benevenh
33 Dan Koerner
33 Joe Birchhill

Arenas
300 (6 plays) (17:07 average time)
Dracula (3 plays) (29:09 average time)
Fish Tales (5 plays) (20:07 average time)
Flash (7 plays) (14:35 average time)
Harlem Globetrotters (7 plays) (14:08 average time)
Jackbot (7 plays) (23:40 average time)
Metallica (6 plays) (27:30 average time)
NBA Fastbreak (6 plays) (25:41 average time)
Scared Stiff (4 plays) (34:11 average time)
Sopranos (3 plays) (46:58 average time)
Start Trek Next Gen (5 plays) (17:23 average time)
The Getaway (6 plays) (15:49 average time)
Walking Dead (8 plays) (17:31 average time)
Who Dunnit (1 plays) (34:32 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Pat Castaldo (7)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Anthony Rice (5)

Tournament created with Brackelope: Tournament Builder

Cbar Monthly Brewer’s Series Tournament – March

This months tournament is sponsored by Bridgeport. This will be a best 2 out of 3 double elimination Pinball Tourney (IFPA Endorsed) that is free to enter in. For each Cbar Monthly Brewer’s Series Tournament you play in throughout the year your name will be entered in a hat for a drawing at the end of the year at Decembers Monthly Tournament to win your very own classic pinball machine to take home and enjoy.

Monday March 23rd

Come Play Pinball

11060304_10153075856965071_5948051859290218538_n

Cbar Monthly February Results

Click on your name to see your World Pinball Player Ranking.

1  John Fujita
2  Keith Bloom
3  Greg Dunlap
4  Pat Castaldo
5  Andy Cobb
5  Bob Mueller
7  Colin Urban
7  Kane MacAniff
10  Jeff Hart
10  David Morell
10  Kris Fast
10  Chris Rhodes
14  Dave Carrico 
14  John Hartman 
14  Mike Smith PDX
14  Mindy Bert
20  Joe Birchhill 
20  Rob Omlor 
20  Carina Benevenh 
20  Brian Sherpa 
20  Aaron Rito
20  John Stein
20  Jason Nagy
20  Paul Kalk
28  Alex York 
28  Sara Rehmann 
28  Ben Landreth 
28  Melissa Schwegel
28  Paul Schaffer
28  Zach Smith
28  Anthony Rice

Cbar Monthly – Brewery Series Tournaments – February

This months tournament is sponsored by New Belgium. This will be a best 2 out of 3 double elimination Pinball Tourney (IFPA Endorsed) that is free to enter in. For each Cbar Monthly Brewery Series Tournament you play in throughout the year your name will be entered in a hat for a drawing at the end of the year at Decembers Monthly Tournament to win your very own classic pinball machine to take home and enjoy.

Come Play Pinball
Cbar
Monday, Feb 23rd
Start time 6pm

Cbar Monthly Results January

Double Elimination Tournament
Bracket Placement: Random
Arena Draws: BalancedIMG_5571

39 Players
76 Matches
14 Arenas

Results
1 Andy Cobb
2 Kane MacAniff
3 Greg Dunlap
4 Colin Urban
5 Kris FastIMG_5570
5 Jeremiah Smith
7 Paul Schaffer
7 Pat Castaldo
9 John Falkey
9 Jason Nagy
9 David Morell
9 S August Lampros
13 Zoe Vrabel
13 Jeff Hart
13 Annie Molteni
13 John Gimera
17 Bob Sheaffer
17 Dennis Brenhaug
17 Emma Eichhorn
17 Mike Smith PDX
17 Anthony Rice
17 Aaron Rito
17 Beth Poore
17 Adam Anderson
25 Jake Mcghee
25 Chad Sulloway
25 Nathan Stellhorn
25 Ben Landreth
25 Thomas Urban
25 Carina Benevenh
25 Magnus Dunger
25 Devin Hornbeek
33 Elijah StClair
33 Dennis Ayres
33 Rob Omlor
33 Evan Seftel
33 Roni Darko
33 Kevin Kerr
33 John Stein

Arenas
300 (6 plays) (19:19 average time)
Black Hole (7 plays) (20:02 average time)
Congo (5 plays) (26:26 average time)
Dracula (5 plays) (22:13 average time)
Harlem Globetrotters (8 plays) (13:08 average time)
Jackbot (5 plays) (26:10 average time)
Metallica (5 plays) (26:06 average time)
NBA Fastbreak (4 plays) (28:48 average time)
Scared Stiff (5 plays) (25:30 average time)
Simpsons (6 plays) (22:42 average time)
Sopranos (4 plays) (21:35 average time)
Start Trek Next Gen (6 plays) (17:36 average time)
Walking Dead (7 plays) (22:08 average time)
Who Dunnit (3 plays) (43:05 average time)

Most Wins (Over All)
Andy Cobb (7)

Most Wins (Elim. Bracket)
Jeremiah Smith (6)

Tournament created with Brackelope: Tournament Builder

« Older posts

© 2015

Rose City PinballUp ↑